Runners' Choice Circuit

Hall of Fame

Runners are inducted to the CARA Runners' Choice Circuit Hall of Fame through long-standing success in the CARA Runners' Choice Circuit. Each year award winners are given five points for a 1st place finish in age-group or Clydesdale/Athena categories. Three points are awarded for a second-place finish, and 1 point for a third-place finish. Once a runner has earned 30 total points they are inducted into the Hall of Fame.

View Hall of Fame Point Standings

Request: Hall of Fame inductees, please e-mail pictures with clear view of face to info@cararuns.org, with subject "Hall of Fame pictures".

2019 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Geri Bensen
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Lynn Crim
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Kevin Koy
Clydesdale

2018 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Kaori Maeshima
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Chris Stephenitch
Clydesdale

2017 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Columba Montes
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Ron Thomas
Age-Group

2016 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Julie Bruns
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Stephanie Finn/Hughes
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Angelica Guerrrero
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Craig Gunby
Age-Group

2015 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Janet Draheim
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Andrew Suozzo
Age-Group

2014 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Rob Chenoweth
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Frank Nicholson
Age-Group

2013 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Barry Brandt
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Eric Burgess
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
David Dziagwa
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Steve Sarowitz
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Grace Wasielewski
Age-Group

2012 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Timothy Conheady
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Isola Metz
Age-Group

2011 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Jay Behnke
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Stacia Taylor
Age-Group

2010 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Christine Lipa
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Doug Pearson
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Otto Volkman
Age-Group

2009 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Joe Arnold
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Mike Egle
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Bob McKeague
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Ed Packel
Age-Group

2008 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Craig Dean
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Robert Taylor
Age-Group

2007 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Susan Croll
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Angelle Hosh(Trent)
Athena
Untitled design (20).png
Stephanie Maisel
Age-Group

2006 Inductees

Untitled design (20).png
Sam Cortes
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Barbara Kummerer
Age-Group

2005 Inductees (Inagural Class)

Untitled design (20).png
Anthony Azzaro
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Ernie Billups
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Laurin Blazier
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Anne Clarke
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Richard Cochran
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Tom Estka
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Lois Gilmore
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Peggy Gudbrandsen
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Catherine Hanson
Athena
Untitled design (20).png
Keith Holzmueller
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
George Hosokawa
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Warren Johnson
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Marion Kowalski
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Terri Krentz
Athena
Untitled design (20).png
Dick Lamermayer
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Conna McCabe
Athena
Untitled design (20).png
Kathleen McDonough
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Cam Meyer
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Garry Moss
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Sue Nebel
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Jack Nelson
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
John Quinton
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Nancy Rollins
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Danny Savage
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Doris Schertz
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Michael Seymour
Clydesdale
Untitled design (20).png
Marilee Summers
Athena
Untitled design (20).png
Dorothy Tanner
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Gary Townsend
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Martha Vandervoot
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Faith Walkwitz
Age-Group
Untitled design (20).png
Algene Williams
Age-Group